Become a 2XU Mystery Shopper!

Worth $200

2XU $200

Become a 2XU Mystery Shopper!

Worth $200

Register your details with Product Testing AU for a chance to be selected.

By signing up you agree to our Privacy Policy & Terms

Product Testing AU collects and handles your information under the AU Privacy Act 1988. When you register your details, enter a competition or submit a questionnaire including your preferences (Your Details), you agree to Product Testing AU, its agents, affiliates or sponsors listed here, using Your Details and supplying them to other organisations (who may be located overseas in including but not limited to UK and US) for purposes of: sending you information, offers and promotions about products and services based on your preferences and any prize notification by email, phone/SMS/MMS or mail; incorporating Your Details in any information products and information management services to provide to Product Testing AU clients; and administering Your Details including improving and personalising Offers, verifying and assessing your identity, maintaining and updating records, and contacting you if you are selected as a product tester..

We may also collect information from other sources such as your browser information from cookies and other storage technologies to add to Your Details. When you respond to a question from a named organisation in an Offer you expressly consent to that organisation and its agents or affiliates using Your Details to contact you for Offers. You agree that we can use Your Details for an indefinite period or until you notify us or opt out from receiving Offers. Generally, Product Testing AU is not affiliated with, sponsored by or endorsed by companies from whom we obtain the prizes. We do receive marketing fees from organisations placing Offers in our questionnaires including financial institutions. You should always read their terms and conditions and any product disclosure statement.

By registering and entering you confirm that you have read and agree to our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy which governs how your information will be processed. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access and seek correction of your personal data, how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), how we deal with complaints and how you can contact us.

Apply to test

Click the ‘SIGN UP FOR FREE’ button and enter your details. We'll contact you by email if you’re selected as a reviewer!

1

Complete Questionnaire

Work your way through the offers based Questionnaire in full to complete your registration.

2

Receive Free Product

If selected as our reviewer, we’ll confirm via email. You’ll then be sent your product or gift card to keep for free! Receive Voucher

3

So What Happens Now?

Register your details and you will then be presented with an offers based questionnaire. Most people opt into 3 or 4 offers; please only opt into those you're interested in.

To be eligible for selection, you must complete the questionnaire in full. If you are selected, you will be contacted via email.

As per our T&Cs, Review Requirements are:

  • 500+ word written review
  • Video review
  • Photos

All reviewers will be sent a confirmation letter, checklist of points to discuss, and an A4 poster for photos.

Become a 2XU Mystery Shopper!


By signing up you agree to our Privacy Policy & Terms

Product Testing AU collects and handles your information under the AU Privacy Act 1988. When you register your details, enter a competition or submit a questionnaire including your preferences (Your Details), you agree to Product Testing AU, its agents, affiliates or sponsors listed here, using Your Details and supplying them to other organisations (who may be located overseas in including but not limited to UK and US) for purposes of: sending you information, offers and promotions about products and services based on your preferences and any prize notification by email, phone/SMS/MMS or mail; incorporating Your Details in any information products and information management services to provide to Product Testing AU clients; and administering Your Details including improving and personalising Offers, verifying and assessing your identity, maintaining and updating records, and contacting you if you are selected as a product tester..

We may also collect information from other sources such as your browser information from cookies and other storage technologies to add to Your Details. When you respond to a question from a named organisation in an Offer you expressly consent to that organisation and its agents or affiliates using Your Details to contact you for Offers. You agree that we can use Your Details for an indefinite period or until you notify us or opt out from receiving Offers. Generally, Product Testing AU is not affiliated with, sponsored by or endorsed by companies from whom we obtain the prizes. We do receive marketing fees from organisations placing Offers in our questionnaires including financial institutions. You should always read their terms and conditions and any product disclosure statement.

By registering and entering you confirm that you have read and agree to our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy which governs how your information will be processed. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access and seek correction of your personal data, how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), how we deal with complaints and how you can contact us.

FAQ's
Who is eligible to partake? Anybody aged 18 years and over and residing in the AU may take part. How will my Personal Data be used? Protection of our members' Personal Data is a top priority for Product Testing AU. We will use your Personal Data to predict which offers you may be interested in hearing about. Why must I answer all the questions in the survey to complete my entry? To qualify for the product testing opportunity, we need to understand a little about you, your lifestyle and interests. How will I know I've been selected as a reviewer? If you are selected as a reviewer, we will contact you via email in the first instance, using the email address you gave upon sign up. So, please ensure you use your primary email address to enter, and add us to your address book to ensure you receive our emails. Do you have a Facebook page? Yes, please visit ProductTestingAU to see all the latest product testing opportunities, contests and to see all our product reviews. How does Product Testing AU make money? As a specialist in market research and online opinion polls, manufacturers and advertisers pay us for our services
No Spam Policy
We treat all Personal Data we hold on you confidentially and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You can opt-out of communication from Product Testing AU at any time, by clicking the unsubscribe link in our emails, or by heading to your Subscription Centre
Reviewer Requirements
Reviewers are required to provide a 500+ word written review, video review, and photos within 7 days of receipt of both the product or gift card, and confirmation letter. Usually, the letter and product/gift card will be sent out separately. Along with the confirmation letter, reviewers receive a review checklist of points to discuss, and an A4 poster to use in photos.

Product Testing AU is in no way partnered with, sponsored by or endorsed by any of the brands featured or any of the listed products or retailers shown on this site. Trademarks, service marks, logos, and/or domain names (including, without limitation, the individual names of products and retailers) are the property of their respective owners.

Close